Josh Helman

Joshua "Josh" Helman (born 22 February 1986) is an Australian television and film actor. Helman is perhaps best known for his role as William Stryker in X-Men: Days of Future Past, and its sequel, X-Men: Apocalypse. He has also appeared in the 2015 installment of the Mad Max franchise, Mad Max: Fury Road, as Slit. Helman has also appeared on a number of television series and mini-series, including recurring roles in Home and Away, The Pacific, Flesh and Bone and Wayward Pines.

Josh Helman
3.151 users like
NameJosh Helman
Birthday1986-02-22
Place of BirthAdelaide, South Australia, Australia
Popularity3.151
Homepagehttps://lmcm.com.au/artist_type/actors/
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
My Name Is Lenny
6.1
Feast of the Seven Fishes
7.5
Blinder
4.9
Mad Max: Fury Road
7.5
Kate Can’t Swim
4.4
Monster Hunter
7.2
X-Men: Apocalypse
6.5
A Country Called Home
5.7
Jack Reacher
6.5
X-Men: Days of Future Past
7.5
Animal Kingdom
6.8